You are currently browsing the archives for the Asian Celebrity category


KIM MIN SEO – Asian Actress

Name:  Kim Min Seo Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1984-Mar-16
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A

TV Shows:

Baby-faced Beauty (KBS, 2011)
It’s Okay, Daddy’s Girl (SBS, 2011)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
I Love You (SBS, 2008)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Source: KIM MIN SEO – Asian Actress

Incoming search terms:

Liu Yan

Liu Yan

Chinese name: Liu Yan
English Name: Ada
Category: Movie Star sign: Scorpio
Height: 164cm Weight: 47kg Measurements: 82cm, 61cm, 87cm Languages: Mandarin, Cantonese, English
Favorite season: Summer favorite thing to do: sleep most intolerable thing: were kept, was tired of favorite singer: cards  favorite color: purple

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Source: Liu Yan

Incoming search terms:

Park Jin Hee

Nickname: Princess

Profession: Actress

Birthdate: 1978-Jan-08

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 167cm

Weight: 48kg

 

Movies :
Into the Gunfire (2010)
My Mother (2010)
Lost and Found / Sweet Lies (2008)
Shadows in the Palace (2007)
Underground Rendez-vous (2007)
Love Talk (2005)
Love in Magic (2005)
Byul (2003)
Just Do It! (2000)
The Promenade (2000)
The Spy, Lee Cheol-Jin (1999)
Love Wind, Love Song (1999)
Whispering Corridors (1998)

2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress Award – Special Planning Drama (Giant)

 

 

 

 

 


Source: Park Jin Hee

Incoming search terms:

Barbara

Barbara “Barbie” Ambas Forteza, (born July 31, 1997 in Biñan, Laguna, Philippines), is a Filipina actress and commercial model.

She won Best New Actress Award in the 26th PMPC Star Awards for the indie film Puntod. She currently stars in Reel Love Presents: Tween Hearts as Bambi Fortes

 

 


Source: Barbara